405 W Owatonna St Duluth, MN 55803
Woodland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 W Owatonna St, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $317,321, approximately $239 per square foot. 405 W Owatonna St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Homecroft Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,954 | $283,000 | $33,800 | $249,200 |
| 2023 | $3,632 | $261,400 | $42,300 | $219,100 |
| 2022 | $3,048 | $242,500 | $39,200 | $203,300 |
| 2021 | $2,988 | $201,200 | $32,500 | $168,700 |
| 2020 | $3,036 | $201,200 | $32,500 | $168,700 |
| 2019 | $2,656 | $199,100 | $32,900 | $166,200 |
| 2018 | $2,476 | $178,800 | $32,900 | $145,900 |
| 2017 | $2,268 | $178,800 | $32,900 | $145,900 |
| 2016 | $2,216 | $142,300 | $31,400 | $110,900 |
| 2015 | $2,012 | $127,800 | $4,200 | $123,600 |
| 2014 | $2,012 | $127,800 | $4,200 | $123,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map