405 W Plum St Compton, CA 90222
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $585,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
634
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 W Plum St, Compton, CA 90222 and is currently estimated at $392,420, approximately $618 per square foot. 405 W Plum St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rosecrans Elementary School, Benjamin O. Davis Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2013
Sold by
Watts Troutman Willie A
Bought by
Watts Troutman Willie and Troutman Family Legacy Wealth Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watts Troutman Willie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,051 | $17,332 | $4,373 | $12,959 |
| 2024 | $1,051 | $16,993 | $4,288 | $12,705 |
| 2023 | $1,028 | $16,660 | $4,204 | $12,456 |
| 2022 | $677 | $16,334 | $4,122 | $12,212 |
| 2021 | $675 | $16,015 | $4,042 | $11,973 |
| 2019 | $661 | $15,542 | $3,923 | $11,619 |
| 2018 | $626 | $15,239 | $3,847 | $11,392 |
| 2016 | $598 | $14,649 | $3,699 | $10,950 |
| 2015 | $582 | $14,430 | $3,644 | $10,786 |
| 2014 | $583 | $14,148 | $3,573 | $10,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map