405 W Robert Ave Oxnard, CA 93030
Carriage Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,000 - $730,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 W Robert Ave, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $691,406, approximately $600 per square foot. 405 W Robert Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Curren School, Pacifica High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Kubiske Douglas Paul and Kubiske Diane Benson
Bought by
Garcia Juan Miguel Rangel and Loria Ruby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Sold by
Kubiske Douglas P and Kubiske Diane B
Bought by
Kubiske Douglas Paul and Kubiske Diane Benson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Sold by
Home Svgs Of America
Bought by
Kubiske Douglas P and Kubiske Diane B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
8.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1994
Sold by
Serrano Reconveyance Company
Bought by
Home Svgs Of America
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Juan Miguel Rangel | $420,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Kubiske Douglas Paul | -- | -- | |
| Kubiske Douglas P | $130,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Home Svgs Of America | $144,810 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Juan Miguel Rangel | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kubiske Douglas P | $104,000 | |
| Closed | Garcia Juan Miguel Rangel | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,109 | $585,429 | $466,955 | $118,474 |
| 2024 | $7,109 | $573,950 | $457,799 | $116,151 |
| 2023 | $6,850 | $562,697 | $448,823 | $113,874 |
| 2022 | $6,644 | $551,664 | $440,022 | $111,642 |
| 2021 | $6,591 | $540,848 | $431,395 | $109,453 |
| 2020 | $5,951 | $474,000 | $379,000 | $95,000 |
| 2019 | $5,651 | $454,000 | $363,000 | $91,000 |
| 2018 | $5,360 | $428,000 | $342,000 | $86,000 |
| 2017 | $4,841 | $399,000 | $319,000 | $80,000 |
| 2016 | $4,646 | $389,000 | $311,000 | $78,000 |
| 2015 | $4,148 | $338,000 | $270,000 | $68,000 |
| 2014 | $3,622 | $292,000 | $233,000 | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map