4052 Clarkston Dr Bellbrook, OH 45305
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4052 Clarkston Dr, Bellbrook, OH 45305 and is currently estimated at $354,500, approximately $171 per square foot. 4052 Clarkston Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Stephen Bell Elementary School, Bell Creek Intermediate School, and Bellbrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2007
Sold by
Long Amy M
Bought by
Long Maxwell A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,900
Outstanding Balance
$111,807
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$242,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Manz John R and Manz Lisa S
Bought by
Long Maxwell A and Long Amy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,900
Outstanding Balance
$111,807
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$242,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1998
Sold by
Smith Sheldon L and Smith Shelley S
Bought by
Manz John R and Manz Lisa S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Maxwell A | -- | Attorney | |
| Long Maxwell A | $189,900 | Attorney | |
| Manz John R | $134,500 | Gem City Land Title Agency I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Maxwell A | $189,900 | |
| Closed | Long Maxwell A | $189,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,371 | $90,050 | $16,670 | $73,380 |
| 2024 | $5,371 | $90,050 | $16,670 | $73,380 |
| 2023 | $5,174 | $90,050 | $16,670 | $73,380 |
| 2022 | $4,862 | $69,040 | $14,500 | $54,540 |
| 2021 | $4,912 | $69,040 | $14,500 | $54,540 |
| 2020 | $4,598 | $69,040 | $14,500 | $54,540 |
| 2019 | $4,613 | $62,930 | $8,890 | $54,040 |
| 2018 | $4,618 | $62,930 | $8,890 | $54,040 |
| 2017 | $4,235 | $62,930 | $8,890 | $54,040 |
| 2016 | $4,236 | $57,170 | $8,890 | $48,280 |
| 2015 | $4,248 | $57,170 | $8,890 | $48,280 |
| 2014 | $3,946 | $57,170 | $8,890 | $48,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map