B
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brittney Pemberton
HomeSmart
(602) 230-7600
3 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $545,000
This beautifully remodeled home is centrally located. It is minutes from the 51 and the 101 making freeway access a breeze. The kitchen has all new appliances, beautiful cabinets, and durable quartz countertops. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated. Move in with ease, just add your personal belongings and make this house, HOME!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeSmart License #SA654042000 Listed on: 09/07/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Colton R | $462,500 | Arizona Premier Title Llc | |
| Heartland Investment Properties Llc | $395,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Medlock Hannah | -- | None Available | |
| Medlock Jodi | -- | -- | |
| Way Heber O | $125,500 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Lee Gregory H | $96,167 | Lawyers Title | |
| Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc | -- | Lawyers Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Colton R | $437,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heartland Investment Properties Llc | $395,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Medlock Hannah | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Way Heber O | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Gregory H | $76,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/26/2021 10/26/21 | Sold | $462,500 | +0.5% | $344 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2021 09/08/21 | For Sale | $460,000 | 0.0% | $342 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2021 09/08/21 | Price Changed | $460,000 | -0.5% | $342 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2021 09/07/21 | Off Market | $462,500 | -- | -- | |
| 09/03/2021 09/03/21 | For Sale | $450,000 | +13.9% | $334 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2021 08/12/21 | Sold | $395,000 | +2.6% | $293 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/14/2021 07/14/21 | For Sale | $385,000 | -- | $286 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,882 | $21,738 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,792 | $20,703 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,792 | $33,730 | $6,740 | $26,990 |
| 2022 | $1,776 | $25,780 | $5,150 | $20,630 |
| 2021 | $1,805 | $23,770 | $4,750 | $19,020 |
| 2020 | $1,743 | $22,220 | $4,440 | $17,780 |
| 2019 | $1,751 | $20,670 | $4,130 | $16,540 |
| 2018 | $1,687 | $19,130 | $3,820 | $15,310 |
| 2017 | $1,611 | $17,610 | $3,520 | $14,090 |
| 2016 | $1,586 | $15,920 | $3,180 | $12,740 |
| 2015 | $1,471 | $15,630 | $3,120 | $12,510 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brittney Pemberton
HomeSmart
(602) 230-7600
3 in this area
30 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Bill Rimsza
Rimsza Realty
(602) 410-5652
5 in this area
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jen Nelson
Compass
(602) 806-9672
22 in this area
116 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jennifer Nelson
Realty Executives
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6289317
APN: 215-17-722
Ask me questions while you tour the home.