Seller's Agent in 2020
Philip Snyder
PSRE, LLC
(602) 791-9649
2 in this area
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $564,288 - $616,000
A charming home tucked away in a charming neighborhood! Convenient access to Paradise Valley Schools, shopping, restaurants, entertainment and freeways. This home is ready for its next adventure!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michel Jaime Ivan | $359,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Vierra Patrick | $181,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Shepherd Paul R | $114,267 | Lawyers Title | |
| Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc | -- | Lawyers Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michel Jaime Ivan | $348,230 | |
| Previous Owner | Vierra Patrick | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shepherd Paul R | $110,225 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/17/2020 11/17/20 | Sold | $359,000 | -2.7% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2020 10/14/20 | Price Changed | $369,000 | -2.6% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2020 10/05/20 | Price Changed | $379,000 | -4.1% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2020 08/30/20 | For Sale | $395,000 | 0.0% | $214 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2018 11/01/18 | Rented | $1,695 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/30/2018 10/30/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/12/2018 10/12/18 | For Rent | $1,695 | +21.5% | -- |
| 08/01/2014 08/01/14 | Rented | $1,395 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/12/2014 06/12/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/27/2014 05/27/14 | For Rent | $1,395 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,925 | $24,561 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,025 | $23,391 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,025 | $37,380 | $7,470 | $29,910 |
| 2022 | $2,006 | $28,530 | $5,700 | $22,830 |
| 2021 | $2,039 | $26,510 | $5,300 | $21,210 |
| 2020 | $2,303 | $25,000 | $5,000 | $20,000 |
| 2019 | $2,306 | $23,400 | $4,680 | $18,720 |
| 2018 | $2,230 | $21,820 | $4,360 | $17,460 |
| 2017 | $2,138 | $20,220 | $4,040 | $16,180 |
| 2016 | $2,102 | $18,360 | $3,670 | $14,690 |
| 2015 | $1,947 | $17,760 | $3,550 | $14,210 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Philip Snyder
PSRE, LLC
(602) 791-9649
2 in this area
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Angela Horga
Century 21 Northwest
(480) 695-9128
3 in this area
144 Total Sales
S
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Steven West
Century 21 Northwest
(602) 695-0459
2 in this area
111 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Gregory Groh
Coldwell Banker Realty
(480) 534-5970
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Kelsey Kienitz
ProSmart Realty
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6125054
APN: 215-17-648
Ask me questions while you tour the home.