4052 Johnson Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Mira Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $767,000 - $815,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4052 Johnson Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $782,071, approximately $596 per square foot. 4052 Johnson Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2024
Sold by
James Christopher Arthur
Bought by
Christopher A James Trust and James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
James Joyce Ann
Bought by
James Christopher Arthur and James Michelle A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2011
Sold by
James Joyce Ann
Bought by
James Joyce Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2001
Sold by
Turner William I and Turner Martha
Bought by
James Joyce Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,500
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher A James Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| James Christopher Arthur | -- | None Available | |
| James Joyce Ann | -- | None Available | |
| James Joyce Ann | -- | None Available | |
| James Joyce Ann | $205,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| -- | $139,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | James Joyce Ann | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,436 | $302,823 | $155,103 | $147,720 |
| 2024 | $3,371 | $296,886 | $152,062 | $144,824 |
| 2023 | $3,267 | $291,066 | $149,081 | $141,985 |
| 2022 | $3,218 | $285,359 | $146,158 | $139,201 |
| 2021 | $3,230 | $279,765 | $143,293 | $136,472 |
| 2020 | $3,131 | $276,897 | $141,824 | $135,073 |
| 2019 | $3,041 | $271,469 | $139,044 | $132,425 |
| 2018 | $3,009 | $266,147 | $136,318 | $129,829 |
| 2017 | $2,954 | $260,930 | $133,646 | $127,284 |
| 2016 | $2,858 | $255,815 | $131,026 | $124,789 |
| 2015 | $2,775 | $251,973 | $129,058 | $122,915 |
| 2014 | $2,669 | $247,038 | $126,530 | $120,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map