N
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nicholas Cannon
United Real Estate Indpls
(317) 490-6086
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $221,000
Welcome to 4054 Arborcrest Drive, a fully updated 4-bedroom ranch nestled in the heart of Lawrence Township. This home has been thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom, offering a perfect blend of modern updates and everyday comfort. Step inside to find fresh paint and brand-new flooring throughout, giving every room a bright and welcoming feel. The kitchen-dining combo is equipped with all new appliances, making meal prep and entertaining a breeze. A new furnace and AC system ensure comfort and efficiency year-round, giving you peace of mind for years to come. With four spacious bedrooms, this home provides flexibility for families, guests, or a home office. The single-level layout makes living easy and convenient, while the open spaces are ideal for gathering and relaxing. Outside, you'll love being just minutes from Fort Benjamin Harrison State Park, where you can enjoy walking trails, biking, and nature year-round. Shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences are close by, and downtown Indianapolis is only a short drive away. All of this in the highly desirable Lawrence Township school district adds even more value to this move-in ready gem. If you're looking for a home that combines updates, location, and lifestyle, 4054 Arborcrest Dr is the one! Schedule your showing today and see why this ranch is the perfect place to call home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
United Real Estate Indpls License #RB20001802 Listed on: 09/06/2025
Co-Listed By
Dr. Tom Galovic
Dropped Members License #RB14041286
Last Buyer's Agent
Stacie Kidwell Sandoval
Sandcastle Real Estate, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Luis Rene Turcios | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Russo Derek | $115,000 | Ata National Title Group | |
| Indyhomesforyou Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Indyhomesforyou Llc | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Ranganathan Sathish Kumar | $86,000 | Monument Title Insurance Compa | |
| Gunn Diane L | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $48,000 | -- | |
| Indy Homes 99 Llc | $48,000 | Monument Title Insurance Compa | |
| Hoosier Collins Commercial Strategies Ll | $17,325 | None Available | |
| Platinum Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Union Federal Bank Of Indianapolis | $83,724 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Luis Rene Turcios | $164,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Russo Derek | $86,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Ranganathan Sathish Kumar | $54,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | Sold | $170,000 | -4.2% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/06/2025 09/06/25 | For Sale | $177,500 | +54.3% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2024 10/04/24 | Sold | $115,000 | 0.0% | $123 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/09/2024 09/09/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/14/2024 08/14/24 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,152 | $97,900 | $9,800 | $88,100 |
| 2024 | $2,249 | $90,700 | $9,800 | $80,900 |
| 2023 | $2,249 | $91,100 | $9,800 | $81,300 |
| 2022 | $2,010 | $81,500 | $9,800 | $71,700 |
| 2021 | $892 | $35,000 | $9,800 | $25,200 |
| 2020 | $657 | $24,800 | $5,300 | $19,500 |
| 2019 | $657 | $24,400 | $5,300 | $19,100 |
| 2018 | $524 | $18,700 | $5,300 | $13,400 |
| 2017 | $370 | $13,800 | $5,300 | $8,500 |
| 2016 | $1,395 | $12,500 | $5,300 | $7,200 |
| 2014 | $259 | $12,000 | $5,300 | $6,700 |
| 2013 | $882 | $12,000 | $5,300 | $6,700 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nicholas Cannon
United Real Estate Indpls
(317) 490-6086
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Dr. Tom Galovic
Dropped Members
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Stacie Kidwell Sandoval
Sandcastle Real Estate, LLC
Seller's Agent in 2024
Maxwell Richter
Wilmoth Group
(317) 842-3400
6 in this area
183 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22061202
APN: 49-08-18-109-080.000-401
Ask me questions while you tour the home.