4056 Eileen St Riverside, CA 92504
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,342 - $649,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,942
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4056 Eileen St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $630,586, approximately $324 per square foot. 4056 Eileen St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Harper Sanora D
Bought by
Harper Sanora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,194
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$364,392
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Harper Sanora D and Guy Sanora D
Bought by
Harper Sanora D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,250
Interest Rate
6.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1999
Sold by
Phillips Alan C and Phillips Carol S
Bought by
Guy Sanora D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,784
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Sanora | -- | Ticor Ttl Orange Cnty Branch | |
| Harper Sanora D | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Guy Sanora D | $138,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harper Sanora | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Harper Sanora D | $174,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Guy Sanora D | $136,784 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,265 | $212,070 | $53,777 | $158,293 |
| 2023 | $2,265 | $203,838 | $51,690 | $152,148 |
| 2022 | $2,211 | $199,842 | $50,677 | $149,165 |
| 2021 | $2,192 | $195,925 | $49,684 | $146,241 |
| 2020 | $2,175 | $193,917 | $49,175 | $144,742 |
| 2019 | $2,133 | $190,115 | $48,211 | $141,904 |
| 2018 | $2,091 | $186,388 | $47,266 | $139,122 |
| 2017 | $2,053 | $182,735 | $46,340 | $136,395 |
| 2016 | $1,922 | $179,153 | $45,432 | $133,721 |
| 2015 | $1,894 | $176,463 | $44,750 | $131,713 |
| 2014 | $1,874 | $173,008 | $43,874 | $129,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map