Estimated Value: $88,000 - $115,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,038
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 1st St, Eldon, IA 52554 and is currently estimated at $100,647, approximately $96 per square foot. 406 1st St is a home located in Wapello County with nearby schools including Cardinal Elementary School and Cardinal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2024
Sold by
Liles Lloyd G
Bought by
Shaw Everyl Lee and Shaw Susan Rae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Liles Lloyd G and Liles Helen
Bought by
Liles Lloyd G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Everyl Lee | $120,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Liles Lloyd G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,406 | $103,930 | $3,800 | $100,130 |
| 2024 | $1,406 | $92,760 | $3,800 | $88,960 |
| 2023 | $1,454 | $92,760 | $3,800 | $88,960 |
| 2022 | $1,230 | $77,460 | $3,800 | $73,660 |
| 2021 | $1,516 | $61,350 | $3,800 | $57,550 |
| 2020 | $1,006 | $53,870 | $3,800 | $50,070 |
| 2019 | $1,016 | $53,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $996 | $53,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $996 | $53,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,060 | $53,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,056 | $53,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,014 | $53,486 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map