406 Del Monte W Fullerton, CA 92832
Golden Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,183,158 - $1,416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,703
Sq Ft
$749/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Del Monte W, Fullerton, CA 92832 and is currently estimated at $1,275,040, approximately $748 per square foot. 406 Del Monte W is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Golden Hill Elementary School, Nicolas Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2010
Sold by
Chikahisa Henry and Chikahisa Patricia H
Bought by
Chikahisa Henry and Chikahisa Patricia H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,725
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,081,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2003
Sold by
Blew Steven S
Bought by
Chikahisa Henry and Chikahisa Patricia H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Sold by
Blew Chongsuk Pyo
Bought by
Blew Steven S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chikahisa Henry | -- | Accommodation | |
| Chikahisa Henry | -- | Multiple | |
| Chikahisa Henry | $490,000 | Southland Title | |
| Blew Steven S | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chikahisa Henry | $292,000 | |
| Closed | Chikahisa Henry | $179,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blew Steven S | $172,000 | |
| Closed | Chikahisa Henry | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,743 | $710,057 | $567,046 | $143,011 |
| 2024 | $7,743 | $696,135 | $555,928 | $140,207 |
| 2023 | $7,556 | $682,486 | $545,028 | $137,458 |
| 2022 | $7,506 | $669,104 | $534,341 | $134,763 |
| 2021 | $7,375 | $655,985 | $523,864 | $132,121 |
| 2020 | $7,334 | $649,259 | $518,492 | $130,767 |
| 2019 | $7,141 | $636,529 | $508,326 | $128,203 |
| 2018 | $7,032 | $624,049 | $498,359 | $125,690 |
| 2017 | $6,913 | $611,813 | $488,587 | $123,226 |
| 2016 | $6,768 | $599,817 | $479,007 | $120,810 |
| 2015 | $6,578 | $590,808 | $471,812 | $118,996 |
| 2014 | $6,386 | $579,235 | $462,569 | $116,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map