407 Del Monte W Fullerton, CA 92832
Golden Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,255,000 - $1,521,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$765/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Del Monte W, Fullerton, CA 92832 and is currently estimated at $1,362,814, approximately $765 per square foot. 407 Del Monte W is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Golden Hill Elementary School, Nicolas Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Miramontes Sergio and Miramontes Sofia G
Bought by
Miramontes Sergio and Miramontes Sofia G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$445,000
Outstanding Balance
$400,250
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$962,564
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Olivas Efrain
Bought by
Miramontes Sergio and Miramontes Sofia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Olivas Candida
Bought by
Olivas Efrain
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2001
Sold by
Anenberg Mark
Bought by
Olivas Candida
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miramontes Sergio | -- | First American Title | |
| Miramontes Sergio | $470,000 | Chicago Title Company-O C | |
| Olivas Efrain | -- | -- | |
| Olivas Candida | $325,000 | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miramontes Sergio | $445,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miramontes Sergio | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olivas Candida | $292,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,724 | $708,288 | $532,312 | $175,976 |
| 2024 | $7,724 | $694,400 | $521,874 | $172,526 |
| 2023 | $7,538 | $680,785 | $511,641 | $169,144 |
| 2022 | $7,488 | $667,437 | $501,609 | $165,828 |
| 2021 | $7,357 | $654,350 | $491,773 | $162,577 |
| 2020 | $7,317 | $647,641 | $486,731 | $160,910 |
| 2019 | $7,123 | $634,943 | $477,188 | $157,755 |
| 2018 | $7,015 | $622,494 | $467,832 | $154,662 |
| 2017 | $6,897 | $610,289 | $458,659 | $151,630 |
| 2016 | $6,752 | $598,323 | $449,666 | $148,657 |
| 2015 | $6,562 | $589,336 | $442,911 | $146,425 |
| 2014 | $6,371 | $577,792 | $434,235 | $143,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map