NOT LISTED FOR SALE

406 E 3rd St Unit 416-418 Rifle, CO 81650

Estimated Value: $449,708 - $652,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,320 Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 406 E 3rd St Unit 416-418, Rifle, CO 81650 and is currently estimated at $562,427, approximately $426 per square foot. 406 E 3rd St Unit 416-418 is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Rifle Middle School, and Rifle High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Third Street Llc
Bought by
Upward Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
$562,427

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2015
Sold by
Petrich Nick
Bought by
Third Street Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2013
Sold by
Petrich Nick
Bought by
406 East Third Street Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,500
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2013
Sold by
Third Street Llc
Bought by
Petrich Nick

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$217,500
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2012
Sold by
Knight William G
Bought by
Third Street Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Upward Ventures Llc $342,000 Cwt
Third Street Llc -- None Available
406 East Third Street Llc -- None Available
Petrich Nick $257,500 Stewart Title
Third Street Llc -- None Available
Knight William G $215,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Petrich Nick $217,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,304 $26,210 $7,500 $18,710
2024 $2,304 $20,570 $5,680 $14,890
2023 $1,568 $20,570 $5,680 $14,890
2022 $1,328 $18,550 $5,440 $13,110
2021 $1,560 $19,510 $5,720 $13,790
2020 $1,007 $13,770 $5,430 $8,340
2019 $953 $13,770 $5,430 $8,340
2018 $1,006 $14,210 $4,510 $9,700
2017 $909 $14,210 $4,510 $9,700
2016 $1,036 $18,340 $5,730 $12,610
2015 $1,064 $20,400 $5,730 $14,670
2014 $690 $13,120 $2,390 $10,730
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.