Estimated Value: $329,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 E 4th St, Rifle, CO 81650 and is currently estimated at $400,540, approximately $218 per square foot. 421 E 4th St is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Rifle Middle School, and Rifle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $25,900 | -- | |
| -- | $25,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,054 | $18,240 | $3,250 | $14,990 |
| 2024 | $1,054 | $12,540 | $1,920 | $10,620 |
| 2023 | $478 | $12,540 | $1,920 | $10,620 |
| 2022 | $453 | $12,650 | $2,090 | $10,560 |
| 2021 | $520 | $13,010 | $2,150 | $10,860 |
| 2020 | $432 | $11,800 | $1,930 | $9,870 |
| 2019 | $408 | $11,800 | $1,930 | $9,870 |
| 2018 | $349 | $9,860 | $1,940 | $7,920 |
| 2017 | $373 | $11,660 | $1,940 | $9,720 |
| 2016 | $289 | $10,230 | $1,910 | $8,320 |
| 2015 | $267 | $10,230 | $1,910 | $8,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,520 | $1,550 | $5,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map