Estimated Value: $68,000 - $90,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Elm St, Hecla, SD 57446 and is currently estimated at $80,099, approximately $61 per square foot. 406 Elm St is a home with nearby schools including Britton-Hecla High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $751 | $26,021 | $1,404 | $24,617 |
| 2024 | $667 | $22,385 | $1,352 | $21,033 |
| 2023 | $667 | $20,452 | $1,248 | $19,204 |
| 2022 | $601 | $17,242 | $1,040 | $16,202 |
| 2021 | $609 | $17,242 | $1,040 | $16,202 |
| 2020 | $613 | $17,329 | $1,040 | $16,289 |
| 2019 | $625 | $17,329 | $1,040 | $16,289 |
| 2018 | $452 | $17,289 | $1,000 | $16,289 |
| 2017 | -- | $13,032 | $1,000 | $12,032 |
| 2016 | -- | $22,820 | $1,000 | $21,820 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,820 | $1,000 | $21,820 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,320 | $500 | $21,820 |
| 2011 | -- | $22,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map