406 Mallard Dr Severance, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $465,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Mallard Dr, Severance, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $434,286, approximately $201 per square foot. 406 Mallard Dr is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Range View Elementary School, Severance Middle School, and Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2025
Sold by
Anderson Bud M and Anderson Buddy Max
Bought by
Anderson Marilyn A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Anderson James Charles and Anderson Buddy Max
Bought by
Anderson James Charles and Anderson Buddy Max
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2001
Sold by
Linson Bill and Linson Donna B
Bought by
Anderson James Charles and Anderson Buddy Max
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Johnson Ephraim A and Johnson Janet T
Bought by
Linson Bill and Linson Donna B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Interest Rate
7.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1995
Sold by
Western Concrete Producers Inc
Bought by
Johnson Ephraim A and Johnson Janet T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Marilyn A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anderson James Charles | -- | -- | |
| Anderson James Charles | $157,000 | -- | |
| Linson Bill | $125,000 | Land Title | |
| Johnson Ephraim A | $106,600 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson James Charles | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Linson Bill | $118,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,219 | $25,790 | $5,310 | $20,480 |
| 2024 | $2,219 | $25,790 | $5,310 | $20,480 |
| 2023 | $2,038 | $27,060 | $6,020 | $21,040 |
| 2022 | $2,043 | $20,920 | $4,870 | $16,050 |
| 2021 | $1,905 | $21,520 | $5,010 | $16,510 |
| 2020 | $1,680 | $19,350 | $3,070 | $16,280 |
| 2019 | $1,665 | $19,350 | $3,070 | $16,280 |
| 2018 | $1,591 | $17,500 | $2,020 | $15,480 |
| 2017 | $1,684 | $17,500 | $2,020 | $15,480 |
| 2016 | $1,398 | $14,670 | $1,750 | $12,920 |
| 2015 | $1,300 | $14,670 | $1,750 | $12,920 |
| 2014 | $1,364 | $14,430 | $1,750 | $12,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map