Estimated Value: $563,000 - $629,561
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 406 N Wilma Ave, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $596,281. 406 N Wilma Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripon Elementary School, Weston Elementary School, and Park View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Chaix Cyndi Vincent and Vincent Cindy M
Bought by
Chaix Chuck and Chaix Cyndi Vincent
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaix Chuck | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chaix Chuck | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,591 | $230,715 | $93,208 | $137,507 |
| 2024 | $2,549 | $226,192 | $91,381 | $134,811 |
| 2023 | $2,499 | $221,758 | $89,590 | $132,168 |
| 2022 | $2,459 | $217,411 | $87,834 | $129,577 |
| 2021 | $2,422 | $213,149 | $86,112 | $127,037 |
| 2020 | $2,401 | $210,965 | $85,230 | $125,735 |
| 2019 | $2,361 | $206,829 | $83,559 | $123,270 |
| 2018 | $2,325 | $202,774 | $81,921 | $120,853 |
| 2017 | $2,281 | $198,799 | $80,315 | $118,484 |
| 2016 | $2,244 | $194,902 | $78,741 | $116,161 |
| 2014 | $2,116 | $188,215 | $76,039 | $112,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map