406 S Cherry St Morrison, IL 61270
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $103,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 406 S Cherry St, Morrison, IL 61270 and is currently estimated at $91,435. 406 S Cherry St is a home located in Whiteside County with nearby schools including Northside School, Southside School, and Morrison Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2017
Sold by
Marinangeli Mark A and Marinangeli Pamela S
Bought by
Lamarche Allen D and Lamarche Cherish A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,877
Outstanding Balance
$51,788
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$39,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2007
Sold by
Foster Hilda M and Todd Marcia A
Bought by
Marinangeli Mark A and Marinageli Pamela S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,745
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamarche Allen D | $62,000 | Attorney | |
| Marinangeli Mark A | $52,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamarche Allen D | $60,877 | |
| Previous Owner | Marinangeli Mark A | $51,745 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,318 | $22,161 | $2,261 | $19,900 |
| 2023 | $1,184 | $20,175 | $2,058 | $18,117 |
| 2022 | $1,076 | $18,736 | $1,911 | $16,825 |
| 2021 | $1,038 | $18,347 | $1,871 | $16,476 |
| 2020 | $1,066 | $18,694 | $1,906 | $16,788 |
| 2019 | $1,101 | $18,971 | $1,589 | $17,382 |
| 2018 | $1,141 | $18,886 | $1,582 | $17,304 |
| 2017 | $1,039 | $18,142 | $1,520 | $16,622 |
| 2016 | $980 | $17,498 | $1,466 | $16,032 |
| 2015 | $1,026 | $17,764 | $1,488 | $16,276 |
| 2014 | $1,014 | $17,563 | $1,471 | $16,092 |
| 2013 | $1,026 | $17,764 | $1,488 | $16,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map