406 Summer St Buffalo, NY 14213
West Side Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
2,614
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Summer St, Buffalo, NY 14213. 406 Summer St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Elmwood Village Charter School Days Park, Buffalo Creek Academy Charter School, and Stanley G Falk School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,311 | $397,000 | $18,000 | $379,000 |
| 2024 | $1,311 | $234,000 | $13,100 | $220,900 |
| 2023 | $1,216 | $234,000 | $13,100 | $220,900 |
| 2022 | $1,177 | $234,000 | $13,100 | $220,900 |
| 2021 | $1,177 | $234,000 | $13,100 | $220,900 |
| 2020 | $693 | $234,000 | $13,100 | $220,900 |
| 2019 | $2,469 | $90,000 | $3,300 | $86,700 |
| 2018 | $2,324 | $90,000 | $3,300 | $86,700 |
| 2017 | $535 | $90,000 | $3,300 | $86,700 |
| 2016 | $2,191 | $90,000 | $3,300 | $86,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,000 | $3,300 | $86,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,000 | $3,300 | $86,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map