78 Richmond Ave Buffalo, NY 14222
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $426,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Richmond Ave, Buffalo, NY 14222 and is currently estimated at $380,269, approximately $154 per square foot. 78 Richmond Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Elmwood Village Charter School Days Park and Buffalo Creek Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2016
Sold by
Hummel David N
Bought by
Hummel David N and Woyshner Louise Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,342
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$378,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Quebral Kathleen E and Mcgowan Kathleen E
Bought by
Hummel David N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,100
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1997
Sold by
Maiman David
Bought by
Mcgowan Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hummel David N | -- | None Available | |
| Hummel David N | $118,000 | None Available | |
| Mcgowan Kathleen | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hummel David N | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Hummel David N | $112,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,458 | $344,000 | $58,000 | $286,000 |
| 2024 | $1,216 | $217,000 | $55,400 | $161,600 |
| 2023 | $1,099 | $217,000 | $55,400 | $161,600 |
| 2022 | $1,091 | $217,000 | $55,400 | $161,600 |
| 2021 | $1,091 | $217,000 | $55,400 | $161,600 |
| 2020 | $908 | $217,000 | $55,400 | $161,600 |
| 2019 | $3,237 | $118,000 | $11,200 | $106,800 |
| 2018 | $3,046 | $118,000 | $11,200 | $106,800 |
| 2017 | $702 | $118,000 | $11,200 | $106,800 |
| 2016 | $2,872 | $118,000 | $11,200 | $106,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $118,000 | $11,200 | $106,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,000 | $11,200 | $106,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map