NOT LISTED FOR SALE

406 W Alabama Ave Casey, IL 62420

Estimated Value: $68,259 - $94,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,073 Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 12, 2012

Last sale price $33,500 $31 Per Sq Ft

Est. 155% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $511 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Shed
  • Replacement Windows
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of July 2012

Low Maintenance 3 bedroom home on corner lot. Range, refrigerator, washer,dryer and 2 window air conditioners to stay.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Stoneking

Central Realty Inc. Listed on: 05/18/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberlee Davidson

Central Realty Inc. License #471001378

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,284

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,073 Sq Ft Home
  • Replacement Windows
  • Crawl Space
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 311191000000000000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,284

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: West Main to 5th Street, turn north, go 1 block, house on north west corner
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Casey-Westfield Dist. 4C

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 311191000000000000
  • Zoning: Other

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1284.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 18, 2012
Closed on
Jul 12, 2012
List Price
$33,500
Sold Price
$33,500
Current Estimated Value
$85,315

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$51,815
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.98%
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,691
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,624

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Taylor Carol $33,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Taylor Carol $27,000
Open Taylor Carol $80,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/12/2012 07/12/12 Sold $33,500 0.0% $31 / Sq Ft
06/02/2012 06/02/12 Pending -- -- --
05/18/2012 05/18/12 For Sale $33,500 -- $31 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $667 $14,032 $2,302 $11,730
2023 $621 $14,032 $2,302 $11,730
2022 $590 $12,528 $2,055 $10,473
2021 $601 $12,528 $2,055 $10,473
2019 $564 $11,847 $2,055 $9,792
2018 $571 $11,847 $2,055 $9,792
2017 $577 $12,116 $2,102 $10,014
2016 $583 $11,235 $2,110 $9,125
2015 $565 $11,543 $2,168 $9,375
2014 $1,077 $11,235 $2,110 $9,125
2013 $1,077 $11,165 $2,040 $9,125
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 4215725

APN: 03-11-19-11-203-024

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.