4060 Alder St Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $470,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4060 Alder St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $438,849, approximately $411 per square foot. 4060 Alder St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2024
Sold by
Mcvicker Patrick Ryan
Bought by
Mccullough Brendan James and Mccullough Katrina Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,900
Outstanding Balance
$300,117
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
Mamie Arnold Llc
Bought by
Mcvicker Patrick Ryan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2002
Sold by
Mamies Ladybug Llc
Bought by
Arnold Mamie A and Mamie A Arnold Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Etal Arnold Mamie A Te
Bought by
Mamies Ladybug Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccullough Brendan James | $324,900 | Cascade Title | |