4099 Hilyard St Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,000 - $686,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4099 Hilyard St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $667,529, approximately $270 per square foot. 4099 Hilyard St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2002
Sold by
Stimac Terry M and Stimac Bonita L
Bought by
Leavitt William B and Leavitt Anne L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leavitt William B | $344,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Leavitt William B | $294,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,800 | $400,313 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,703 | $388,654 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,703 | $377,334 | $0 | $0 |