4084 Alder St Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,000 - $693,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4084 Alder St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $634,203, approximately $288 per square foot. 4084 Alder St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Walker Theodore L
Bought by
Wenzl Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Walker Shannon D
Bought by
Walker Theodore L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wenzl Julie A | -- | -- | |
| Walker Theodore L | $48,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Walker Theodore L | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records