4060 E 18th St Oakland, CA 94601
Fruitvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,000 - $759,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
3,083
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4060 E 18th St, Oakland, CA 94601 and is currently estimated at $723,667, approximately $234 per square foot. 4060 E 18th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Global Family, United For Success Academy, and Urban Promise Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Ramirez Theodora
Bought by
Ramirez Theodora and Theodora Ramirez Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1993
Sold by
Ramirez Susano F and Ramirez Esmeralda H
Bought by
Ramirez Theodora E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Theodora | -- | -- | |
| Ramirez Theodora E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,830 | $221,041 | $171,257 | $49,784 |
| 2024 | $5,830 | $216,708 | $167,900 | $48,808 |
| 2023 | $5,917 | $212,459 | $164,608 | $47,851 |
| 2022 | $5,548 | $208,293 | $161,380 | $46,913 |
| 2021 | $4,974 | $204,209 | $158,216 | $45,993 |
| 2020 | $4,912 | $202,115 | $156,594 | $45,521 |
| 2019 | $4,514 | $198,153 | $153,524 | $44,629 |
| 2018 | $4,422 | $194,268 | $150,514 | $43,754 |
| 2017 | $4,161 | $190,459 | $147,563 | $42,896 |
| 2016 | $3,962 | $186,725 | $144,670 | $42,055 |
| 2015 | $3,934 | $183,922 | $142,498 | $41,424 |
| 2014 | $4,065 | $180,319 | $139,707 | $40,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map