4065 Clark St Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $475,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,691
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4065 Clark St, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $453,486, approximately $268 per square foot. 4065 Clark St is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Alta Vista Homes Llc
Bought by
Fewkes Durran R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,018
Outstanding Balance
$90,258
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$363,228
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Alta Vista Homes Llc
Bought by
Weber Gerald F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,600
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Freemont Springs Llc
Bought by
Alta Vista Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,600
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fewkes Durran R | -- | Surety Titles | |
| Alta Vista Homes Llc | -- | Surety Title | |
| Weber Gerald F | -- | Surety Title | |
| Alta Vista Homes Llc | -- | Us Title Utah |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fewkes Durran R | $175,018 | |
| Previous Owner | Weber Gerald F | $66,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,046 | $237,490 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,046 | $221,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,961 | $228,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,132 | $243,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,925 | $329,400 | $83,700 | $245,700 |
| 2020 | $1,833 | $306,100 | $77,500 | $228,600 |
| 2019 | $1,664 | $288,000 | $74,300 | $213,700 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $263,600 | $67,800 | $195,800 |
| 2017 | $1,492 | $131,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,501 | $123,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,509 | $117,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,476 | $113,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map