4066 Wayne Ct Riverside, CA 92504
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,000 - $637,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4066 Wayne Ct, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $602,776, approximately $388 per square foot. 4066 Wayne Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2024
Sold by
Garcia Jesus M and Garcia Maria G
Bought by
Garcia Family Living Trust and Garcia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,272 | $212,790 | $90,162 | $122,628 |
| 2023 | $2,272 | $204,529 | $86,662 | $117,867 |
| 2022 | $2,218 | $200,519 | $84,963 | $115,556 |
| 2021 | $2,199 | $196,589 | $83,298 | $113,291 |
| 2020 | $2,182 | $194,574 | $82,444 | $112,130 |
| 2019 | $2,140 | $190,760 | $80,828 | $109,932 |
| 2018 | $2,097 | $187,021 | $79,245 | $107,776 |
| 2017 | $2,059 | $183,355 | $77,692 | $105,663 |
| 2016 | $1,928 | $179,761 | $76,169 | $103,592 |
| 2015 | $1,900 | $177,063 | $75,026 | $102,037 |
| 2014 | $1,880 | $173,597 | $73,557 | $100,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map