407 407 Second Ave E Osakis, MN 56360
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $175,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 407 Second Ave E, Osakis, MN 56360 and is currently estimated at $165,585, approximately $246 per square foot. 407 407 Second Ave E is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Osakis Elementary School and Osakis Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Willet-Keppers Ryan and Willet-Keppers Charlie E
Bought by
Marczak Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Outstanding Balance
$155,200
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$10,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2022
Sold by
Northstars Property Llc
Bought by
Willet-Keppers Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Sold by
Northstars Property Llc
Bought by
Willet-Keppers Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
Sold by
Jordan Gall
Bought by
Northstars Property Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2022
Sold by
Hinten Properties Llc
Bought by
Northstars Property Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
Stoltman Jeffrey Allen and Stoltman Robin Ann
Bought by
Gall Jordan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Stoltman Robin Ann and Stoltman Jeffrey Allen
Bought by
United States Of America and Rural Housing Service
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
Sold by
Volkert Robert Robert
Bought by
Stoltman Robin Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,400
Interest Rate
4.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2012
Sold by
Volkert Robert Hl and Volkert Nance L
Bought by
Klimek Michele L and Mcgrath Terrence J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Meland Slke
Bought by
Volkert Robet and Volkert Nacny L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marczak Thomas | $160,000 | Home Town Title | |
| Willet-Keppers Ryan | $145,000 | -- | |
| Willet-Keppers Ryan | $145,000 | Integrity Title | |
| Northstars Property Llc | $500 | Integrity Title | |
| Northstars Property Llc | $62,500 | Home Town Title | |
| Gall Jordan | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| United States Of America | -- | None Available | |
| Stoltman Robin Robin | $65,500 | -- | |
| Klimek Michele L | $67,000 | None Available | |
| Volkert Robet | $70,000 | Integrity Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marczak Thomas | $155,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Willet-Keppers Ryan | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Willet-Keppers Ryan | $146,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Northstars Property Llc | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stoltman Robin Robin | $65,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,062 | $158,500 | $12,800 | $145,700 |
| 2024 | $2,062 | $147,200 | $10,200 | $137,000 |
| 2023 | $1,980 | $142,300 | $10,200 | $132,100 |
| 2022 | $1,176 | $81,900 | $10,200 | $71,700 |
| 2021 | $1,246 | $70,800 | $10,200 | $60,600 |
| 2020 | $1,256 | $63,100 | $10,200 | $52,900 |
| 2019 | $618 | $61,200 | $10,200 | $51,000 |
| 2018 | $306 | $58,100 | $10,200 | $47,900 |
| 2017 | $298 | $56,700 | $10,200 | $46,500 |
| 2016 | $284 | $54,223 | $9,894 | $44,329 |
| 2015 | $288 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,600 | $10,200 | $44,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map