407 Coyote Ave Cloudcroft, NM 88317
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $234,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Coyote Ave, Cloudcroft, NM 88317 and is currently estimated at $199,414, approximately $296 per square foot. 407 Coyote Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cloudcroft Elementary School, Cloudcroft Middle School, and Cloudcroft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2024
Sold by
Guerrero Salvador and Guerrero Maria D
Bought by
Guerrero Salvador
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Taylor Charles S and Taylor Mary N
Bought by
Guerrero Salvador and Guerrero Maria Dolores
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,800
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero Salvador | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Guerrero Salvador | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guerrero Salvador | $52,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $479 | $28,594 | $5,730 | $22,864 |
| 2024 | $467 | $27,817 | $5,730 | $22,087 |
| 2023 | $463 | $27,063 | $5,730 | $21,333 |
| 2022 | $453 | $26,331 | $5,730 | $20,601 |
| 2021 | $444 | $25,717 | $6,021 | $19,696 |
| 2020 | $446 | $25,717 | $6,021 | $19,696 |
| 2019 | $439 | $25,213 | $5,904 | $19,309 |
| 2018 | $429 | $24,963 | $5,844 | $19,116 |
| 2017 | $417 | $24,473 | $5,730 | $18,741 |
| 2016 | $412 | $23,994 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $408 | $23,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,062 | $5,400 | $17,662 |
Source: Public Records
Map