407 E Cutler St Greeneville, TN 37743
Estimated Value: $177,471 - $270,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 E Cutler St, Greeneville, TN 37743 and is currently estimated at $221,868, approximately $115 per square foot. 407 E Cutler St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Greeneville Middle School, Greeneville High School, and Greeneville Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2014
Sold by
Copeland Matthew K
Bought by
Carter Joanna D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Todd Elizabeth J
Bought by
Carter Joanna D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Joanna D | -- | -- | |
| Carter Joanna D | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carter Joanna D | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,286 | $39,225 | $4,950 | $34,275 |
| 2024 | $1,286 | $39,225 | $4,950 | $34,275 |
| 2023 | $1,286 | $39,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $825 | $19,825 | $3,375 | $16,450 |
| 2021 | $825 | $19,825 | $3,375 | $16,450 |
| 2020 | $825 | $19,825 | $3,375 | $16,450 |
| 2019 | $825 | $19,825 | $3,375 | $16,450 |
| 2018 | $800 | $19,825 | $3,375 | $16,450 |
| 2017 | $840 | $21,125 | $3,375 | $17,750 |
| 2016 | $819 | $21,125 | $3,375 | $17,750 |
| 2015 | $819 | $21,125 | $3,375 | $17,750 |
| 2014 | $783 | $21,125 | $3,375 | $17,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map