407 E Denton St Hancock, IA 51536
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 E Denton St, Hancock, IA 51536 and is currently estimated at $224,357, approximately $155 per square foot. 407 E Denton St is a home with nearby schools including AHST Elementary School and AHST High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,768 | $210,200 | $24,300 | $185,900 |
| 2024 | $2,768 | $181,500 | $19,000 | $162,500 |
| 2023 | $2,736 | $181,500 | $19,000 | $162,500 |
| 2022 | $2,912 | $166,100 | $19,000 | $147,100 |
| 2021 | $4,236 | $166,100 | $19,000 | $147,100 |
| 2020 | $2,608 | $147,250 | $15,580 | $131,670 |
| 2019 | $2,646 | $147,250 | $15,580 | $131,670 |
| 2018 | $2,556 | $147,250 | $15,580 | $131,670 |
| 2017 | $2,638 | $147,250 | $15,580 | $131,670 |
| 2015 | $2,592 | $147,250 | $15,580 | $131,670 |
| 2014 | $2,696 | $147,250 | $15,580 | $131,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map