Estimated Value: $180,802 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 E Jefferson Ave, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $186,701, approximately $144 per square foot. 407 E Jefferson Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
Sold by
Simonton John T and Simonton Janine M
Bought by
Wolfe Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,971
Outstanding Balance
$96,835
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$89,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2012
Sold by
Davidson Kimberlee K and Gentry Kimberlee L
Bought by
Simonton John T and Simonton Janine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,430
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Maulding Dick and Maulding Janet
Bought by
Gentry Kimberlee K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Preferred Bank
Bought by
Maulding Dick and Maulding Janet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Durnal Dennis W and Durnal Roberta J
Bought by
Preferred Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Michelle | $112,000 | Attorney | |
| Simonton John T | $78,000 | None Available | |
| Gentry Kimberlee K | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Maulding Dick | $36,500 | None Available | |
| Preferred Bank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolfe Michelle | $109,971 | |
| Previous Owner | Simonton John T | $79,430 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,272 | $47,129 | $2,344 | $44,785 |
| 2023 | $3,126 | $47,129 | $2,344 | $44,785 |
| 2022 | $3,136 | $42,080 | $2,093 | $39,987 |
| 2021 | $3,201 | $42,080 | $2,093 | $39,987 |
| 2019 | $2,567 | $33,171 | $2,511 | $30,660 |
| 2018 | $2,599 | $33,171 | $2,511 | $30,660 |
| 2017 | $2,634 | $33,924 | $2,568 | $31,356 |
| 2016 | $2,448 | $30,155 | $2,365 | $27,790 |
| 2015 | $2,364 | $30,981 | $2,430 | $28,551 |
| 2014 | $2,890 | $30,155 | $2,365 | $27,790 |
| 2013 | $2,890 | $29,965 | $2,285 | $27,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map