407 E Seneca St Unit 9 Ithaca, NY 14850
Downtown Ithaca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,590 - $607,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,068
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 E Seneca St Unit 9, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $542,398, approximately $176 per square foot. 407 E Seneca St Unit 9 is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Belle Sherman School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
M D L D Family Lmd Ptn
Bought by
Schlesinger Warren
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Sold by
Pelli Dalia
Bought by
Mdld Family Limited
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1995
Sold by
Pelli Moshe Pelli Dalia
Bought by
Pelli Dalia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlesinger Warren | $207,500 | Jonathan Albanese | |
| Mdld Family Limited | -- | -- | |
| Pelli Dalia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,512 | $575,000 | $76,200 | $498,800 |
| 2024 | $11,512 | $575,000 | $76,200 | $498,800 |
| 2023 | $12,086 | $550,000 | $76,200 | $473,800 |
| 2022 | $16,058 | $500,000 | $76,200 | $423,800 |
| 2021 | $14,374 | $400,000 | $76,200 | $323,800 |
| 2020 | $9,027 | $400,000 | $76,200 | $323,800 |
| 2019 | $10,098 | $350,000 | $76,200 | $273,800 |
| 2018 | $8,369 | $350,000 | $76,200 | $273,800 |
| 2017 | $7,748 | $315,000 | $57,000 | $258,000 |
| 2016 | $7,819 | $315,000 | $57,000 | $258,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $315,000 | $57,000 | $258,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $315,000 | $57,000 | $258,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map