413 E Seneca St Ithaca, NY 14850
Downtown Ithaca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 E Seneca St, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $437,949, approximately $223 per square foot. 413 E Seneca St is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Belle Sherman School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Mcfarren Andrea B
Bought by
Mcfarren David L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfarren David L | -- | Silverstein Karen |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,001 | $400,000 | $40,200 | $359,800 |
| 2024 | $8,001 | $400,000 | $40,200 | $359,800 |
| 2023 | $8,452 | $385,000 | $40,200 | $344,800 |
| 2022 | $11,512 | $350,000 | $40,200 | $309,800 |
| 2021 | $10,670 | $300,000 | $40,200 | $259,800 |
| 2020 | $6,802 | $300,000 | $40,200 | $259,800 |
| 2019 | $7,166 | $270,000 | $40,200 | $229,800 |
| 2018 | $6,438 | $270,000 | $40,200 | $229,800 |
| 2017 | $5,767 | $235,000 | $37,000 | $198,000 |
| 2016 | $5,820 | $235,000 | $37,000 | $198,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $215,000 | $37,000 | $178,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $215,000 | $37,000 | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map