Estimated Value: $39,000 - $195,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Fairgrounds Rd, Aztec, NM 87410 and is currently estimated at $132,662, approximately $108 per square foot. 407 Fairgrounds Rd is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including McCoy Avenue Elementary School, Park Avenue Elementary School, and C.V. Koogler Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $807 | $29,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $807 | $28,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $787 | $27,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $749 | $27,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $721 | $26,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $697 | $25,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $673 | $24,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $638 | $23,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $611 | $22,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $601 | $22,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $544 | $22,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $468 | $19,185 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map