Estimated Value: $272,000 - $300,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,243
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 White Ave, Aztec, NM 87410 and is currently estimated at $286,501, approximately $230 per square foot. 500 White Ave is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including McCoy Avenue Elementary School, Park Avenue Elementary School, and C.V. Koogler Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2022
Sold by
Paulson Katherine
Bought by
Tenge Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,483
Outstanding Balance
$240,007
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$46,494
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2019
Sold by
Burbank Royce B and Begay Shayne D
Bought by
Burbank Royce B and Begay Shayne D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Mccoy Ricky L and Mccoy Dianne C
Bought by
Paulson Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,195
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|