Estimated Value: $189,881 - $239,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,323
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 White Ave, Aztec, NM 87410 and is currently estimated at $212,720, approximately $160 per square foot. 508 White Ave is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including McCoy Avenue Elementary School, Park Avenue Elementary School, and C.V. Koogler Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2023
Sold by
Diefenbach Barry A and Diefenbach Sinde
Bought by
Cole John H and Justice-Cole Beth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole John H | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,092 | $37,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,092 | $36,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,068 | $34,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $993 | $33,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $958 | $32,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $928 | $31,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $934 | $31,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $960 | $33,280 | $0 | $0 |