407 Terry Ct Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,997 - $380,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Terry Ct, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $368,999, approximately $223 per square foot. 407 Terry Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold by
Kloter Amanda A
Bought by
Kloter Jonathan Carlyle and Kloter Amanda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,200
Outstanding Balance
$208,222
Interest Rate
2.3%
Estimated Equity
$160,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2013
Sold by
Parker Robert E
Bought by
Kloter Amanda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kloter Jonathan Carlyle | -- | None Available | |
| Kloter Amanda A | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kloter Jonathan Carlyle | $246,200 | |
| Closed | Kloter Amanda A | $194,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,653 | $306,900 | $90,000 | $216,900 |
| 2024 | $3,483 | $302,900 | $90,000 | $212,900 |
| 2023 | $3,484 | $288,100 | $90,000 | $198,100 |
| 2022 | $3,147 | $266,700 | $80,000 | $186,700 |
| 2021 | $3,053 | $235,700 | $75,000 | $160,700 |
| 2020 | $2,723 | $219,600 | $75,000 | $144,600 |
| 2019 | $2,639 | $212,800 | $75,000 | $137,800 |
| 2018 | $2,646 | $197,900 | $64,500 | $133,400 |
| 2017 | $2,548 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,548 | $197,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,573 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,709 | $199,900 | $64,500 | $135,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map