809 Sheffield St Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,029 - $468,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,427
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Sheffield St, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $447,507, approximately $184 per square foot. 809 Sheffield St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Affordable Home L L C
Bought by
Huag Qi You
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Outstanding Balance
$47,883
Interest Rate
8.12%
Estimated Equity
$399,624
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huag Qi You | $171,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huag Qi You | $136,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,856 | $412,500 | $90,000 | $322,500 |
| 2024 | $4,661 | $405,300 | $90,000 | $315,300 |
| 2023 | $4,403 | $379,600 | $90,000 | $289,600 |
| 2022 | $4,208 | $356,600 | $80,000 | $276,600 |
| 2021 | $4,010 | $312,900 | $75,000 | $237,900 |
| 2020 | $3,579 | $288,600 | $75,000 | $213,600 |
| 2019 | $3,524 | $284,200 | $75,000 | $209,200 |
| 2018 | $3,426 | $276,300 | $64,500 | $211,800 |
| 2017 | $3,520 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,520 | $276,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,325 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,526 | $260,600 | $64,500 | $196,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map