4073 Monteith Dr Los Angeles, CA 90043
View Park-Windsor Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,325,000 - $1,858,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,639
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4073 Monteith Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90043 and is currently estimated at $1,613,325, approximately $611 per square foot. 4073 Monteith Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Windsor Hills Math Science, Cowan Avenue Elementary School, and Audubon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Oleary Carol M and Strider David M
Bought by
Tunnell Jonathan and Posnansky Sheba M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$332,191
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,281,134
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tunnell Jonathan | $625,000 | Netco Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tunnell Jonathan | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,371 | $816,635 | $496,312 | $320,323 |
| 2024 | $10,371 | $800,624 | $486,581 | $314,043 |
| 2023 | $10,194 | $784,927 | $477,041 | $307,886 |
| 2022 | $9,603 | $760,218 | $467,688 | $292,530 |
| 2021 | $9,493 | $745,313 | $458,518 | $286,795 |
| 2019 | $9,196 | $723,209 | $444,919 | $278,290 |
| 2018 | $9,014 | $709,030 | $436,196 | $272,834 |
| 2016 | $8,673 | $681,500 | $419,259 | $262,241 |
| 2015 | $8,487 | $671,264 | $412,962 | $258,302 |
| 2014 | $8,483 | $658,116 | $404,873 | $253,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map