4103 Monteith Dr Los Angeles, CA 90043
View Park-Windsor Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,871,223 - $2,019,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,670
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4103 Monteith Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90043 and is currently estimated at $1,936,056, approximately $527 per square foot. 4103 Monteith Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Windsor Hills Math Science, Cowan Avenue Elementary School, and Audubon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
Sold by
Brown Melissa
Bought by
Brown Melissa H and Melissa H Brown Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2001
Sold by
Brown Wayne K and Brown Melissa
Bought by
Brown Wayne K and Brown Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Melissa H | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Wayne K | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brown Wayne K | $249,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,947 | $775,150 | $148,755 | $626,395 |
| 2024 | $9,947 | $759,952 | $145,839 | $614,113 |
| 2023 | $9,779 | $745,052 | $142,980 | $602,072 |
| 2022 | $9,318 | $730,444 | $140,177 | $590,267 |
| 2021 | $9,204 | $716,123 | $137,429 | $578,694 |
| 2019 | $8,917 | $694,884 | $133,353 | $561,531 |
| 2018 | $8,751 | $681,260 | $130,739 | $550,521 |
| 2016 | $8,358 | $654,808 | $125,663 | $529,145 |
| 2015 | $8,227 | $644,973 | $123,776 | $521,197 |
| 2014 | $6,225 | $468,062 | $121,352 | $346,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map