4074 Walnut Dr Pleasanton, CA 94566
Downtown Pleasanton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,317,000 - $1,642,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$759/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4074 Walnut Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $1,444,383, approximately $758 per square foot. 4074 Walnut Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Pleasanton Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
Sold by
Lange Patricia A
Bought by
Snover Nancy G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$247,616
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,196,767
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
Sold by
Snover Nancy G
Bought by
Snover Nancy G and The Nancy G Snover Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$247,616
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,196,767
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snover Nancy G | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Snover Nancy G | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Snover Nancy G | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snover Nancy G | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,975 | $425,820 | $165,084 | $267,736 |
| 2024 | $4,975 | $417,335 | $161,848 | $262,487 |
| 2023 | $4,916 | $416,015 | $158,674 | $257,341 |
| 2022 | $4,657 | $400,858 | $155,563 | $252,295 |
| 2021 | $4,536 | $392,862 | $152,513 | $247,349 |
| 2020 | $4,478 | $395,763 | $150,950 | $244,813 |
| 2019 | $4,530 | $388,004 | $147,990 | $240,014 |
| 2018 | $4,438 | $380,398 | $145,089 | $235,309 |
| 2017 | $4,324 | $372,939 | $142,244 | $230,695 |
| 2016 | $3,888 | $355,128 | $139,456 | $215,672 |
| 2015 | $2,577 | $230,316 | $137,361 | $92,955 |
| 2014 | $2,622 | $225,806 | $134,671 | $91,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map