NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4076 Limonite Ln Saint Paul, MN 55122

Estimated Value: $380,556 - $410,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,149 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 28, 2012

Last sale price $219,700 $102 Per Sq Ft

Est. 80% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,372 / mo

55 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Deerwood Elementary School Rated A-
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of November 2012

3BR, 2 bath rambler on cul-de-sac lot with spacious backyard with deck and firepit in a quiet area. Updated kitchen with SS appliances, new master bath with double sink, ceramic and heated floor! All hardwood floors on main level and huge family room.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

William Peck

Metro Lakes Realty LLC Listed on: 08/15/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Madore

Edina Realty, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1972

Lot Details

  • 18,295 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 107x72x136
  • Irregular Lot

Home Design

  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Metal Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 101670605100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1972

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Classification: Homestead
  • Amenities: Hardwood Floors, Tiled Floors, Washer/Dryer Hookups
  • Amenities Exterior: Deck, Driveway - Asphalt, Patio
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.42
  • Construction: Previously Owned
  • Foundation Size: 1144
  • Mechanicals: Water Softener-Owned
  • Parcel Number: 101670605100
  • Stories: 1 Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1972

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Eat-In Kitchen, Formal Dining Room
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Stove, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Description: 3/4 Basement, Main Floor Full Bath
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room 1: Living Room, 19x13, On Level: Main
  • Room 2: Dining Room, 12x10, On Level: Main
  • Room 3: Family Room, 42x13, On Level: Lower
  • Room 4: Kitchen, 12x13, On Level: Main
  • Room 5: Bedroom, 12x11, On Level: Main
  • Room 6: Bedroom, 11x10, On Level: Main
  • Room 7: 10x9, On Level: Main
  • Room 9: Den/Office, 14x11, On Level: Lower
  • Room 10: Laundry Room, 11x11, On Level: Lower
  • Room 11: Deck, 16x14, On Level: Main
  • Basement Features: Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement Style: Full
  • Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 1144
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1005
  • Total Fin Square Footage: 2149

Exterior Features

  • Frontage Road: City
  • Exterior: Metal, Wood
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Capacity: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heat: Forced Air

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 107x72x136
  • Lot/Land Description: Irregular Lot

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2012
Closed on
Nov 28, 2012
List Price
$219,700
Sold Price
$219,700
Current Estimated Value
$394,424

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$174,724
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.43%
Original Mortgage
$4,500
Outstanding Balance
$3,127
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$390,012

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Lema Anthony R and Lema Christine C G
Bought by
Tuschy Gary and Mader Kristin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$216,015
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Pitera Michael J and Pitera Janice M
Bought by
Lema Christine C and Lema Anthony R

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 1998
Sold by
Schultze Daniel K and Schultze Christine M

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hill Stephanie L $219,700 Edina Realty Title Inc
Tuschy Gary $220,000 --
Lema Christine C $217,500 --
Pedro Michael J $131,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hill Stephanie L $4,500
Open Hill Stephanie L $215,720
Previous Owner Tuschy Gary $216,015
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/28/2012 11/28/12 Sold $219,700 0.0% $102 / Sq Ft
10/09/2012 10/09/12 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2012 08/15/12 For Sale $219,700 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,188 $338,700 $83,200 $255,500
2023 $3,188 $339,700 $83,500 $256,200
2022 $2,752 $326,400 $83,300 $243,100
2021 $2,692 $283,500 $72,400 $211,100
2020 $2,766 $262,700 $69,000 $193,700
2019 $2,886 $259,500 $65,700 $193,800
2018 $2,672 $245,900 $62,600 $183,300
2017 $2,579 $219,500 $59,600 $159,900
2016 $2,489 $211,200 $56,800 $154,400
2015 $2,357 $176,945 $51,147 $125,798
2014 -- $171,604 $49,439 $122,165
2013 -- $143,809 $43,376 $100,433
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

MLS Number: 4388422

REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

APN: 10-16706-05-100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.