408 12th St N Cold Spring, MN 56320
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $476,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 12th St N, Cold Spring, MN 56320 and is currently estimated at $441,818, approximately $227 per square foot. 408 12th St N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Rocori Senior High School, Dei Spring Academy, and St. Boniface School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Dezeeuw Marshall
Bought by
Kelly Jason
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
Dezeeuw Brian and Dezeeuw Julie
Bought by
Dezeeuw Marshall and Dezeeuw Buettner,Melinda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1999
Sold by
Rays Construction Of Cold Spring Inc
Bought by
Dezeeuw Brian
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Jason | $223,900 | -- | |
| Dezeeuw Marshall | $30,900 | -- | |
| Dezeeuw Brian | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,106 | $419,700 | $58,700 | $361,000 |
| 2024 | $4,958 | $418,400 | $58,700 | $359,700 |
| 2023 | $4,810 | $415,000 | $58,700 | $356,300 |
| 2022 | $4,576 | $343,500 | $48,500 | $295,000 |
| 2021 | $4,412 | $343,500 | $48,500 | $295,000 |
| 2020 | $4,260 | $326,800 | $48,500 | $278,300 |
| 2019 | $4,042 | $312,800 | $42,000 | $270,800 |
| 2018 | $3,772 | $266,100 | $35,000 | $231,100 |
| 2017 | $3,800 | $262,100 | $35,000 | $227,100 |
| 2016 | $3,574 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,430 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map