408 Krenwinkle Ct Simi Valley, CA 93065
Wood Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,344,000 - $1,529,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,389
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Krenwinkle Ct, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $1,454,629, approximately $429 per square foot. 408 Krenwinkle Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Wood Ranch Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Demattia Michael Thomas and Demattia Rose Weiss
Bought by
Demattia Michael and Demattia Rose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Erlich Virginia L
Bought by
Demattia Michael Thomas and Demattia Rose Weiss
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Outstanding Balance
$345,364
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,109,265
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Erlich Virginia L
Bought by
Erlich Virginia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2000
Sold by
Erlich Michael S
Bought by
Erlich Michael S and Erlich Virginia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1995
Sold by
Rsf Ventura Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Erlich Michael S and Erlich Virginia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,900
Interest Rate
9.09%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demattia Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Demattia Michael Thomas | $920,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Erlich Virginia L | -- | -- | |
| Erlich Virginia L | -- | -- | |
| Erlich Michael S | -- | -- | |
| Erlich Michael S | $360,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Demattia Michael Thomas | $575,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Erlich Michael S | $287,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,817 | $1,395,585 | $867,508 | $528,077 |
| 2024 | $15,817 | $1,368,221 | $850,498 | $517,723 |
| 2023 | $14,883 | $1,341,394 | $833,822 | $507,572 |
| 2022 | $13,434 | $1,180,000 | $767,000 | $413,000 |
| 2021 | $11,477 | $984,000 | $641,000 | $343,000 |
| 2020 | $11,381 | $984,000 | $641,000 | $343,000 |
| 2019 | $10,918 | $969,000 | $631,000 | $338,000 |
| 2018 | $11,055 | $968,000 | $630,000 | $338,000 |
| 2017 | $10,493 | $918,000 | $597,000 | $321,000 |
| 2016 | $10,751 | $967,000 | $629,000 | $338,000 |
| 2015 | $11,597 | $1,050,000 | $683,000 | $367,000 |
| 2014 | $10,244 | $916,000 | $596,000 | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map