408 Martin Dr Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $911,717 - $1,288,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$1,094/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Martin Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,107,179, approximately $1,094 per square foot. 408 Martin Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Crispin Jean Gay and Fogarty Jean Gay
Bought by
Crispin Jean Gay and The Jean Gay Fogary Family Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Crispin Jean Gay and Estate Of Lew Harold Crispin J
Bought by
Crispin Jean Gay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2000
Sold by
Crispin Jean G
Bought by
Crispin Lew H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,930
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1994
Sold by
Crispin Ii Lew H
Bought by
Crispin Ii Lew H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crispin Jean Gay | -- | None Available | |
| Crispin Jean Gay | -- | None Available | |
| Crispin Lew H | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Crispin Ii Lew H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Crispin Lew H | $58,930 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,125 | $66,320 | $32,315 | $34,005 |
| 2023 | $2,024 | $63,745 | $31,060 | $32,685 |
| 2022 | $1,940 | $62,495 | $30,451 | $32,044 |
| 2021 | $1,760 | $61,270 | $29,854 | $31,416 |
| 2020 | $1,715 | $60,641 | $29,548 | $31,093 |
| 2019 | $1,681 | $59,452 | $28,968 | $30,484 |
| 2018 | $1,623 | $58,286 | $28,400 | $29,886 |
| 2017 | $1,594 | $57,142 | $27,844 | $29,298 |
| 2016 | $1,567 | $56,022 | $27,298 | $28,724 |
| 2015 | $1,497 | $55,181 | $26,888 | $28,293 |
| 2014 | $1,450 | $54,100 | $26,361 | $27,739 |
Source: Public Records
Map