408 Pine Ridge Dr San Ramon, CA 94582
Canyon Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $680,000 - $730,005
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Pine Ridge Dr, San Ramon, CA 94582 and is currently estimated at $714,501, approximately $520 per square foot. 408 Pine Ridge Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Iron Horse Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
Guerra Edgar
Bought by
Gordeev Mikhail F and Gordeeva Ekaterina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Legacy Copper Ridge Llc
Bought by
Guerra Edgar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordeev Mikhail F | $340,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Guerra Edgar | $575,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guerra Edgar | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,870 | $435,588 | $256,230 | $179,358 |
| 2024 | $5,669 | $427,048 | $251,206 | $175,842 |
| 2023 | $5,669 | $418,676 | $246,281 | $172,395 |
| 2022 | $5,602 | $410,467 | $241,452 | $169,015 |
| 2021 | $5,567 | $402,419 | $236,718 | $165,701 |
| 2019 | $5,421 | $390,485 | $229,698 | $160,787 |
| 2018 | $5,239 | $382,830 | $225,195 | $157,635 |
| 2017 | $5,062 | $375,325 | $220,780 | $154,545 |
| 2016 | $4,976 | $367,966 | $216,451 | $151,515 |
| 2015 | $4,905 | $362,440 | $213,200 | $149,240 |
| 2014 | $4,831 | $355,341 | $209,024 | $146,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map