4080 Everett Ave Spring Hill, FL 34609
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $333,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4080 Everett Ave, Spring Hill, FL 34609 and is currently estimated at $303,352, approximately $167 per square foot. 4080 Everett Ave is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Explorer K-8, Frank W. Springstead High School, and Gulf Coast Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2019
Sold by
Kelly Bobette
Bought by
Miller Virginia E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Fischer Geraldine E and Fischer Robert P
Bought by
Fischer Geraldine E and Kelly Bobette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Virginia E | -- | Attorney | |
| Fischer Geraldine E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,178 | $175,947 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,037 | $170,988 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,037 | $166,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,999 | $161,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,978 | $156,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,813 | $154,319 | $10,000 | $144,319 |
| 2019 | $806 | $72,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $290 | $71,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $570 | $69,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $563 | $68,336 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $565 | $67,861 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $553 | $67,322 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map