40831 15th St W Palmdale, CA 93551
Northwest Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,670 - $692,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,695
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40831 15th St W, Palmdale, CA 93551 and is currently estimated at $585,168, approximately $345 per square foot. 40831 15th St W is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Esperanza Elementary School, Hillview Middle, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
Sold by
Lynn Weimer and Minnie Jewell Copeland Living Trust
Bought by
Donaldson Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Copeland Minnie Jewell
Bought by
The Minnie Jewell Copeland Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1997
Sold by
Copeland Bobby D
Bought by
Copeland Munnie Jewell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donaldson Thomas | $200,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| The Minnie Jewell Copeland Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Copeland Munnie Jewell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,104 | $84,005 | $8,789 | $75,216 |
| 2024 | $1,104 | $82,359 | $8,617 | $73,742 |
| 2023 | $1,100 | $80,746 | $8,449 | $72,297 |
| 2022 | $1,077 | $79,164 | $8,284 | $70,880 |
| 2021 | $1,064 | $77,613 | $8,122 | $69,491 |
| 2019 | $1,025 | $75,313 | $7,882 | $67,431 |
| 2018 | $1,014 | $73,837 | $7,728 | $66,109 |
| 2016 | $941 | $70,972 | $7,429 | $63,543 |
| 2015 | $930 | $69,907 | $7,318 | $62,589 |
| 2014 | $953 | $57,294 | $7,175 | $50,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map