40849 15th St W Palmdale, CA 93551
Northwest Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,407 - $619,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40849 15th St W, Palmdale, CA 93551 and is currently estimated at $584,102, approximately $354 per square foot. 40849 15th St W is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Esperanza Elementary School, Hillview Middle, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Johnston Leroy L and Johnston Diana C
Bought by
Johnston Leroy L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Leroy L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,834 | $233,044 | $62,134 | $170,910 |
| 2024 | $2,834 | $228,475 | $60,916 | $167,559 |
| 2023 | $2,856 | $223,996 | $59,722 | $164,274 |
| 2022 | $2,787 | $219,604 | $58,551 | $161,053 |
| 2021 | $2,765 | $215,299 | $57,403 | $157,896 |
| 2020 | $2,692 | $213,092 | $56,815 | $156,277 |
| 2019 | $2,655 | $208,914 | $55,701 | $153,213 |
| 2018 | $2,623 | $204,818 | $54,609 | $150,209 |
| 2016 | $2,486 | $196,867 | $52,490 | $144,377 |
| 2015 | $2,463 | $193,911 | $51,702 | $142,209 |
| 2014 | $2,478 | $190,114 | $50,690 | $139,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map